The members of the Institute shall consist of six classes namely:

1. Honorary                 4. Affiliate

2. Fellows                    5. Student 

3. Full                          6. Overseas

 

Designations

The designation of members by distinguishing initials shall be as follows:

- Every Fellow shall be entitled to use after his name the initials F.S.I.P. (i.e. Fellow of the Singapore Institute of Planners).

- Every Full Member shall be entitled to use after his name the initials M.S.I.P. (i.e. Full Member of the Singapore Institute of Planners).

- Every Affiliate shall be entitled to use after his name the initials A.S.I.P. (i.e. Affiliate of the Singapore Institute of Planners).

 

OUR MEMBERS

(names as at 1 Jan 2016 ;  numbers * updated as at Feb 2017)

HONORARY 

Dr Cheong Koon Hean

 

FELLOWS (22*)

Mr CHOE Fook Cheong Alan
Dr YUEN Belinda
Mr CHOO Bok Lam
Mr CHUA Peng Chye
Ms CHEONG Wing Ying Evlyn
Mr FOO Ah Fong
Mr FOO Say Boon
Mr HO Jeffrey
Mr  CHEW Jock Beng James
Dr  KEUNG Kam Yin John
Mr LAM Kwok Weng
Mr LIM Eng Hwee
Mr LIM Siah Chuan
Dr LIU Thai Ker
Mr LOH See Hong
Mr ONG Teong Pin
Mrs SEETOH Kum Chun
Mr SOON Chin Tuan
Mr TAN Kah Hoe
Mr TAN Shee Tiong
Mr LOO Boon Hian Wilfred

FULL MEMBERS (64*)

Mr Allister Winston Yong
Mr Anandan Karunakaran 
Mr Arthur Loh Sai Ying
Mr Athula Amarasekera
Mr Brian Jennett
Ms Caroline Kwek Jing Wai
Ms Chai Kian Hoon Esther
Ms Chan Huey Fang
Mr Chan Sui Him
Mr Chew Weng Huat
Mr Colin Choo Hock King
Mr Djoko Prihanto
Ms Feng Luye Louise
Mr Foo Chee See
Mr Goh Hock Guan
Mr Goh Wee Heng
Dr Heng Chye Kiang
Mr Heng Hua Thong
Mr Jason Chan Yuk Shing
Mr John Chou Tai Ping
Mr Lai Yeu Ming
Mr Leong Teng Wui
Ms Leung Yat Ting Constance
Ms Li Xiao Qing
Ms Li Yan Mei
Mr Liew Yueng Sheng
Mr Looi Kai Seng
Mr Loong Yee Mun
Dr Malone-Lee Lai Choo
Ms Maria Boey Yuet Mei
Mr Ng Wai Keen
Mr Nicholas Wong Weng Hong
Mr Ong See Hai
Mr Pannir Chelvam
Mr Philip Chong Cher Sen
Mr Prasad Shekhu
Mr Robert Powell
Mr Scott Dunn
Mr Shen Yunhui Andrew
Ms Shu Charng Yen
Mr Sim Hong Boon
Ms Soh Yongxu Emily
Mr Tai Weng Heong
Mr Tan Cheng Siong
Mr Tan Teck Min
Mr Teh Weng Kuang
Mr Teo Ah Khing
Mr Teo Jing Kok
Ms Tham Chern Mei Karen
Ms Tnay Theng Hung
Mr Tung Kun-Hua
Mr Wang Maolin
Mr Wang Qian
Mr Wang Wei
Mr Wee Chwee Heng
Mr William Lau Hui Lay
Mr Wong Chiew Yii
Mr Wong Tai Chee
Mr Yee Kar Sein Dylan
Ms Yee Sook Ching
Mr Yuen Heng Mun
Mr Zulkiflee Zaki Mohd

AFFILIATE MEMBERS (88*)

Mr Amar Sood
Mr Aminbuddin Rasidi
Mr Ang Kian Nam
Mr Arthur Aw Chye Eng
Mr Bai Yan Horace
Ms Cerina Niken Anggraini
Mr Chen Qining
Mr Cheong Yew Kee
Mr Chu Yong Shun
Mr Daniel Teo Tong How
Dr Diganta Kumar Das
Mr Diwakar Kaushik
Mr Dong YuZhen
Mr Du Zhen
Ms Eiw Pang Cheo Karen
Mr Goh Ah Whatt James
Mr Goh Tiam Lock
Mr Gurgit Singh
Mr Heng Seng Woo
Mr Issac Francis Assisi
Mr Jason Ho Wen Peng
Mr John Jeffrey Greig
Mr Jon Carlo M Alivo
Ms Jun Sasha Yi
Mr Junaidi Zulkarnaen bin Afandi
Mr Kwan Cheng Fai
Ms Lau Bee Lan
Ms Li Chun Mei
Mr Lim Siah Gim
Mr Lim Wei Siang Freddie
Mr Lincoln Landon Lewis
Mr Loh Kai Teck Kenneth
Mr Nachiappan Sathappan
Mr Nikhil Deshpande
Mr Oh Chee Ooi Samuel
Mr Raghavendran Ramachandran
Mr Ramos Emerson Baquigo
Ms Sarapa Stefanovic Milena
Mr Saurabh Gaidhani
Ms Seetha Raghupathy
Ms Sonali Mehta
Dr Steven Choo Kian Koon
Ms Sun Yi Qun
Mr Tan Boon Thor
Ms Tan Chui Ching Nina
Mr Tan Eng Kiat
Mr Tan Yang Mong Philip
Ms Tan Yeow Hwa
Mr Tee Hong Lee Henry
Mr Tham Mun Keong Eugene
Ms Wang Min
Ms Wang Yan
Mr Wong Siew Wah Michael
Mr Yin Shi Liang Rick
Mr Yong Wai Weng Jason
Ms Young Kok Inn Grace
Ms Yu Xiao Amanda
Ms Zhang Xiaojin Shirley

STUDENT MEMBERS (27*)

Ms Audrey Lee Hui Lin
Ms Goh Jia Li
Ms Goh Shuting
Ms Kloe Ng Yim Chew
Mr Nicholas Tan Kim Leng
Ms Ou Qianwen
Mr Tng Wei Hao Joel
Mr Wu Xinpeng
Mr Yong Kum Weng